PAC Kid Spotlight

Throughout the year, local students are recognized for their contributions to the PAC through an article in the News Enterprise, live radio interviews and a taped “Monthly Marquee” segment on HCECTV. These students serve as ambassadors for the need for quality performing arts in Hardin County. Transportation for the PAC Kid Spotlight is made possible through the generosity of Skaggs Limousine & Transportation.

September 2020 – Alexis Hayes, T. K. Stone

August 2020 – Alisha West Campbell, John Hardin High School graduate (Flashback)

July 2020 – Brittany Froedge, North Hardin High School graduate (Flashback)

June 2020 – Sean Mize, North Hardin High School graduate (Flashback)

April 2020 – Andrew Wyatt, Elizabethtown High School

March 2020 – Alyssa Vittitow, Central Hardin High School

February 2020 – Kentaro Hall, North Hardin High School

January 2020 – Jared Baird, John Hardin High School (Flashback)

December 2019 – Grace Key, Elizabethtown High School

November 2019 – Maggie Kowalski, North Hardin High School

October 2019 – Ayana Roit, Central Hardin High School

September 2019 – Laci Knowles, North Hardin High School

August 2019 – Kelsey Mays, Central Hardin High School

July 2019 – Mia Moss, Central Hardin High School

June 2019 – Benjamin Shockley, Central Hardin High School

May 2019 – Lucy Sonsalla, John Hardin High School

April 2019 – Amaya Muse-Holt, North Middle School

March 2019 – Mallory Garcia, Central Hardin High School

February 2019 – Lisa Muchmore, North Hardin High School

December 2018 – Langley Williams, Central Hardin High School

November 2018 – Olivia Thomas, Home School

October 2018 – Daniel Harris, Central Hardin High School

September 2018 – VaShon DeVille, John Hardin High School graduate

August 2018 – Eli Wilson, Elizabethtown High School

July 2018 – Caleb Cunigan, Central Hardin High School

June 2018 – Jackson Smith, Central Hardin High School

May 2018 – Kayla Kahn, North Hardin High School

April 2018 – Chanelle Dau Pino, John Hardin High School

March 2018 – Sarah Sanborn, Central Hardin High School

February 2018 – Allie Sutton, North Hardin High School

January 2018 – Parker Thompson, James T. Alton Middle School

November 2017 – Keziah Dunn, Meade County High School

October 2017 – Elizabeth Croghan, North Hardin High School

September 2017 – Anabeth Johnson, Elizabethtown High School

June 2017 – Trey Peterson, North Hardin High School

May 2017 – Cecilia Field, John Hardin High School

April 2017 – Sierra Coachman, John Hardin High School

March 2017 – Madison Fogle, Central Hardin High School

February 2017 – Ashley Correll, Elizabethtown High School

December 2016 – Hannah Isaacs, Central Hardin High School

November 2016 – Anna Ronkainen, Home Schooled

October 2016 – Molly McCleerey, Bluegrass Middle School

September 2016 – Grace Greenwell, Elizabethtown High School

August 2016 – Holden Wiggins, John Hardin High School

July 2016 – Emily Correll, Elizabethtown Independent High School

June 2016 – Alloria Frayser, Central Hardin High School

May 2016 – Alyssa Cordova, Woodland Elementary School

April 2016 – Kennedy Selbe, John Hardin High School

March 2016 – Glenn Williams, North Hardin High School

February 2016 – Jared Baird, Bluegrass Middle School

December 2015 – Gracie Skaggs, East Hardin Middle School

November 2015 – Sarah Parlow, North Hardin High School

October 2015 – Chapel Tinius, Bowling Green High School

September 2015 – Harper Taylor, Heartland Elementary School

August 2015 – Spencer Floyd, Central Hardin High School Graduate

July 2015 – Gillian Stith, Central Hardin High School

June 2015 – John Letson, North Hardin High School

May 2015 – Alice Zagar, Central Hardin High School

April 2015 – Sierra Reed, West Hardin Middle School

March 2015 – Athamandia Mastoroudis, Central Hardin High School

February 2015 – Kennedy Morillo, North Hardin High School

November 2014 – Joi Craig, North Hardin High School

October 2014 – Candace Bone, Central Hardin High School

September 2014 – Annie Devries, Meade County High School

August 2014 – Taylor Boulier, Central Hardin High School

July 2014 – Brooke Horn, Central Hardin High School

June 2014 – Clara Wilson, Central Hardin High School

May 2014 – Emily Genet, John Hardin High School

April 2014 – Galayna Wade, John Hardin High School

March 2014 – Charlie Musante, Elizabethtown Independent High School

February 2014 – Lexis Jenkins, North Hardin High School

January 2014 – Austin Hale, Bluegrass Middle School

November 2013 – Malorie Cox, Saint James Elementary School

October 2013 – Cara Caro, Meade County High School

August 2013 – Lindy Dale, GC Burkhead Elementary School

July 2013 – Olivia Helm, West Hardin Middle School

June 2013 – Ben D’Amico, Central Hardin High School

May 2013 – Kendra Ball, Central Hardin High School

April 2013 – Zach Alexander, Central Hardin High School

March 2013 – Mackenzie Blair, James T Alton Middle School

February 2013 – Parker Hastings, Model Laboratory School

January 2013 – Brandon Spooner, John Hardin High School

December 2012 – Waverly Williams, Saint James Elementary School

October 2012 – Justin Vessels, North Hardin High School

July 2012 – Hollie Nall, Central Hardin High School

June 2012 – Austin Correll, Elizabethtown Independent High School

April 2012 – Christopher Wheatley, Saint James Elementary School

March 2012 – Kimberly Elliott, Central Hardin High School

December 2011 – Sarah Hinton, TK Stone Middle School

November 2011 – Abby Elliott, Homeschool

October 2011 – Mary Kate Godfrey, Saint James Elementary School

September 2011 – KJ Hall, Central Hardin High School

July 2011 – Dominic Zicari, Elizabethtown Independent High School

June 2011 – Lydia Tharp, John Hardin High School

May 2011 – Lyndsey Harper, John Hardin High School

April 2011 – Matthew Fackler, Meade County High School

March 2011 – Kenzie Lewis, Larue County High School

February 2011 – Abby Jo Cunigan, Lincoln Trail Elementary School

October 2010 – Alii Salee, Central Hardin High School

August 2010 – Jeshua Logsdon, Larue County High School

July 2010 – Richard Shufelt, North Hardin High School

June 2010 – Devin Henson, John Hardin High School

May 2010 – Rica Wiersema, Central Hardin High School

April 2010 – Brannigan Lawrence, John Hardin High School

February 2010 – Demetrius Atkins, North Hardin High School

January 2010 – Carter Ferguson, Lincoln Trail Elementary School

December 2009 – Amy Searl, Homeschool

November 2009 – Kaity Paschetto, Central Hardin High School

August 2009 – Jennifer Norton, Central Hardin High School

July 2009 – Audrey Smith, John Hardin High School

June 2009 – Alisha West, John Hardin High School

April 2009 – Destiny Furmon, Parkway Elementary School

March 2009 – Kate McGuire, Central Hardin High School

December 2008 – Amanda Rambo, Central Hardin High School

November 2008 – BJ Mason, Central Hardin High School

September 2008 – Ian Kerr, Mount Washington Elementary School

July 2008 – Caitlyn Wimsett, Central Hardin High School

June 2008 – Blake Ryan, John Hardin High School

May 2008 – Stephanie Maloney, John Hardin High School

April 2008 – Danielle Estanislao, John Hardin High School

March 2008 – Karol Dumaguin, James T Alton Middle School

January 2008 – Tamara Kamara, John Hardin High School

November 2007 – Ashley Hill, Parkway Elementary School

September 2007 – Hannah Crepps, Central Hardin High School

August 2007 – Anthony Robinson, Radcliff Middle School

June 2007 – Grant Bartholomew, Bluegrass Middle School

May 2007 – Erin Langley, Lakewood Elementary School

April 2007 – David Laws, John Hardin High School

March 2007 – Kaylyn Boen, West Hardin Middle School

February 2007 – Deanna McClure, John Hardin High School

January 2007 – Stephanie Jones, TK Stone Middle School

December 2006 – Madison Case, Rineyville Elementary School

November 2006 – Ryan Nichols, Lincoln Trail Elementary School

October 2006 – Rachell Ball, East Hardin Middle School

September 2006 – Joe Nash, Central Hardin High School

July 2006 – Andrew Justice, Central Hardin High School

May 2006 – Maddie Carek, Lincoln Trail Elementary School

April 2006 – Rachel Ruehling, Central Hardin High School

March 2006 – Tabitha Douglas, West Hardin Middle School

February 2006 – Brittany Ford, North Hardin High School

November 2005 – Alyssa Tanaka, Fort Knox High School

October 2005 – Zack Puckett, Lincoln Trail Elementary School

September 2005 – Sean Hall, Elizabethtown Independent High School

July 2005 – Katy Sally, John Hardin High School

May 2005 – Levi Hamilton, Lincoln Trail Elementary School

April 2005 – Matt Cornelius, Bluegrass Middle School

March 2005 – Amy Tannahill, West Hardin Middle School

February 2005 – Andrew Gott, Elizabethtown Independent High School

January 2005 – Marah Davis, North Hardin High School

December 2004 – Erin Sears, John Hardin High School

November 2004 – Kelsey Paschetto, Homeschool

October 2004 – Kelsey Floyd, John Hardin High School

September 2004 – Elizabeth Gallagher, Vine Grove Elementary School

August 2004 – Jimmy Houlihan, Central Hardin High School

July 2004 – Sean Mize, North Hardin High School

Menu